Thousand Oaks High School Invitational

Track meet will run in two sessons. Friday and Saturday. Friday will be mostly distance and Saturday will be the remaining running events and all of the field events.

All field evets will run in two seperate pits on Saturday.

 

Order of Running Events - Friday, February 22, 2018 (3:00 pm - 7:00 pm)

3:00 pm 3200 meter JV Girls
3:15pm 3200 meter Frosh/Soph Boys
3:30pm 4x800 meter relay Varsity Girls
3:40pm 4x800 meter relay Varsity Boys
3:50pm 100 hurdles Varsity Girls Shuttle hurdle relay
3:55pm 110 hurdles Varsity Boys Shuttle hurdle relay
4:00pm 1600 meter JV Girls run
4:10pm 1600 meter Frosh/ Soph Boys run
4:20pm 1600 meter Varsity Girls run
4:30pm 1600 meter Invitational Varsity Girls run Mark 5:50
4:40pm 1600 meter Varsity Boys run
4:50pm 1600 meter Invitational Boys Varsity Run Mark 4:45
5:00pm DMR Varsity Girls (Distance Medley Relay 1200, 400, 800, 1600)
5:15pm DMR Varsity Boys (Distance Medley Relay 1200, 400, 800, 1600)
5:30pm 3200 meter Varsity Girls run
5:45pm 3200 meter Invitational Varsity Girls Run 12:30
6:00pm 3200 meter Varsity Boys run
6:15pm 3200 Meter Invitational Varsity Boys Run 10:20
(Ending time will be 6:30 – 7:30pm depending on the number of heats)

Order of Running Events - Saturday, February 23, 2018 (10:00 am - 4:00 pm)
10:00 am 4 x 100 meter Relay JV Girls
10:05 am 4 x 100 meter Relay Frosh/ Soph Boys
10:10 am 4 x 100 meter Relay Girls Varsity
10:15 am 4 x 100 meter Relay Boys Varsity
10:20 am 800 meter JV Girls
10:25 am 800 meter Frosh/Soph Boys
10:35 am 100 meter hurdles JV Girls – Visitor side
10:40 am 100 meter hurdles Varsity Girls – Visitor side
10:35 am 110 meter hurdles Frosh Soph Boys – Home side
10:40 am 110 meter hurdles Boys Varsity – Home side
10:50 am 400 meter JV Girls
11:00 am 400 meter Frosh/ Soph Boys
11:10 am 400 meter Varsity Girls
11:20 am 400 meter Varsity Boys
11:30 am 100 meter JV Girls – Visitor side
11:45 am 100 meter Frosh/ Soph Boys – Visitor side
11:30 am 100 meter Varsity Girls – Visitor side
11:45 am 100 Meter Varsity Boys – Home side
12:00 pm 800 meter Girls Varsity
12:10 pm 800 meter Boys Varsity
12:20 pm Sprint Medley (100,100,200,400) Girls Varsity
12:30 pm Sprint Medley (100,100,200,400) Boys Varsity
12:45 pm 300 meter hurdles Girls JV
12:55 pm 300 meter hurdles Girls Varsity
1:10 pm 300 meter hurdles Boys Frosh/ Soph
1:20 pm 300 meter hurdles Boys Varsity
1:30 pm 200 meter Girls JV
1:40 pm 200 meter Boys Frosh/Soph
1:50 pm 200 meter Girls Varsity
2:00 pm 200 meter Boys Varsity
2:10 pm 4x100 meter throwers relay Girls JV
2:20 pm 4x100 meter throwers relay Frosh/Soph
2:25 pm 4x100 meter throwers relay Girls Varsity
2:30 pm 4x100 meter throwers relay Boys Varsity
2:35 pm 4x400 meter relay Girls JV
2:45 pm 4x400 meter relay Boys F/S
2:55 pm 4x400 meter relay Girls Varsity
3:10 pm 4x400 meter relay Boys Varsity
(Ending time will be 3:15-4:15pm depending on the number of heats)
2019 T.O. Invitational
Saturday Field Events
9:00 am Pole Vault Girls JV, followed by Boys Frosh/Soph –Pit 1
9:00 am Pole Vault Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity – Center stage
9:00 am High Jump Girls JV followed by Girls Varsity – Pit 1
9:00 am High Jump Boys F/S followed by Boys Varsity – Pit 2
9:00 am Long Jump Girls JV & Girls Varsity – Pit 1
9:00 am Long Jump Boys F/S & Boys Varsity – Pit 2
12:00 pm Triple Jump Girls JV, Girls Varsity – Pit 1
12:00 pm Triple Jump Boys F/S, Boys Varsity – Pit 2
9:00 am Shot Put Boys Frosh/Soph, followed by Girls Jv – Pit 1
9:00 am Shot Put Boys Varsity, followed by Girls Varsity - Pit 2
9:00 am Discus Girls JV, followed by Boys Frosh/Soph – Pit 2
9:00 am Discus Girls Varsity, followed by Boys Varsity – Pit 1
(All field events should be done by 2pm)